Showbiz

GHANA FILM AND TELEVISION CREW AWARDS 2016 NOMINEES 

FILM CREW CATEGORIES: 

BEST PRODUCTION MANAGER 

1 KWABENA COPSON SIKA SEI YONKO 
2 HARUNA SAIDU SOALE NORTHERN AFFAIR 
3 LOUIS SAAH-ACQUAHMAN CANDLE IN THE WIND 
4 ENOCH ATAKORAH SISTERS AT WAR 

BEST STORY/SCREENPLAY 

1 EDMUND NARTEY SHARTTERED ROMANCE 
2 KOBI RANA HAPPY DEATHDAY 
3 EVELYN ROBINSON ANOUNCEMENT 
4 LEILA DJANSI NORTHERN AFFAIR 

BEST CASTING DIRECTOR 

1 EVELYN ROBINSON/ GABRIEL MAURICIO ANOUNCEMENT 
2 BRIDGET NORTEY YOLO 
3 GIFTY NORBERT BEAST OF NO NATION 
4 LEILA DJANSI NORTHERN AFFAIR 

BEST DIRECTOR 

1 FRANK FIIFI GHARBIN OBRONI HIANI 
2 SAMUEL OWUSU ASARE BEFORE THE NOON 
3 EDMUND NARTEY BEAUTIFUL RUINS 
4 KOBI RANA HAPPY DEATHDAY 

BEST CONTINUITY 

1 EBEN KWABENA NUVOR BEYOUND THE COTTAGE 
2 FLORENCE DJANSI NORTHERN AFFAIR 
3 ENOCH ATUBIGAH NYAME NHYIRA MMAA 
4 SYLVIA TETTEYFIO YOLO 

BEST DIRCTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY(D.O.P) 

1 JAMES ASHIANOR/GODWIN AHIABU BEAUTIFUL RUINS 
2 SAMUEL ANAKWA SHARTTERED ROMANCE 
3 EVANDER KWAME AGYMANG BEFORE THE NOON 
4 ABDUL GAFARU ABDUL RAHIM I DO 

BEST GAFFER 

1 MUSTAPHA TEMIM BEAUTIFUL RUINS 
2 PHILIP ARCHER YOLO 
3 TETTEH APPAN NORTHERN AFFAIR 
4 NII PERBI I DO 

BEST SOUND 

1 MICHEL KPOGLO TRUE LIES 
2 PETER AVETTEY RAIN 
3 KOFI SEFA BONSU YOLO 
4 JAMES ADOFO KWEIBA 

BEST ART DIRECTOR 

1 TONY TOMETY NORTHERN AFFAIR 
2 EVELYN ROBINSON ANOUNCEMENT 
3 ANDREW BOURREAU DONT PLAY THAT GAME 
4 GODWIN MENSAH VEGAZ PRINCE OF TAMALE 

BEST MAKE UP 

1 NAATESS LARTEY SISTERS AT WAR 
2 ELIZABETH ATARIME MBOAH AWUNI OFFICE PALAVA 
3 LYDIA ASHITEY ANOUNCEMENT 
4 ESTHER LARYEA YOLO 

BEST SPECIAL EFFECT 

1 ELIZABETH ATARIME MBOAH AWUNI LIVING WITH TRISHIA 
2 TONY TOMETY NORTHERN AFFAIR 
3 LYDIA ASHITEY ANOUNCEMENT 
4 JUDE ODOH ABUSUA BI DEA SAA 

BEST COSTUME/WARDROPE 

1 SYLVIA TETTEYFIO YOLO 
2 CAROLINE GRAY BEAUTIFUL RUINS 
3 THELMA QUAYE LIVING WITH TRISHIA 
4 FAUZIA YAKUBU PRINCE OF TAMALE 

BEST LOCATION MANAGER 

1 HARUNA SAIDU SOALE NORTHERN AFFAIR 
2 ENOCH ATAKORAH SISTERS AT WAR 
3 KWABENA COPSON SIKA SEI YONKO 
4 LOUIS SAAH-ACQUAHMAN PRINCE OF TAMALE 

BEST EDITOR 

1 PETER MENSAH NYAME NYHIRA MMAA 
2 FELIX GYEBUI BEYOUND THE COTTAGE 
3 SAMUEL OWUSU ASARE BEFORE NOON 
4 EMMANUEL BLAY YOLO 

BEST PRODUCTION ASSISTANT 

1 JOSEPH AKWAKU OMAN OFFICE PALAVA 
2 SAMUEL WHYTE BILLY 
3 ELVIS KWADWO ASANTE SIKA SEI YONKO 
4 PROSPER AKPOULU OFFICE PALAVA 

BEST STILL PHOTOGRAPHER

1 OBOBISA OPPONG ERNEST ANOUNCEMENT 

BEST PRODUCER 

1 FREDRICK KWAME ADOMAKO NYAME NHYIRA MMAA 
2 EVELYN ROBINSON ANOUNCEMENT 
3 IVAN QUASHIQUAH YOLO 
4 JULIET IBRAHIM SHARTTERED ROMANCE 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top